澳门新葡亰游乐场-官方网站[welcome]

<button id="mm7io"></button>

  • <li id="mm7io"><object id="mm7io"><u id="mm7io"></u></object></li>
      <rp id="mm7io"><object id="mm7io"></object></rp>

    1. Managed by
      ASG graphic and
      Web Department
      Copyright ? 2020

      Antonine Sisters School

      MAR ELIAS, GHAZIR

      ASG Daycare opens on October 5, 2020.                                          ASG Daycare opens on October 5, 2020.                                          ASG Daycare opens on October 5, 2020.                                          ASG Daycare opens on October 5, 2020.                                          ASG Daycare opens on October 5, 2020.                                          ASG Daycare opens on October 5, 2020.                                          ASG Daycare opens on October 5, 2020.                                          ASG Daycare opens on October 5, 2020.                                          ASG Daycare opens on October 5, 2020.                                          ASG Daycare opens on October 5, 2020.                                          
      SISTER JUDITH HAROUN School Principal
      Message from the principal
      Welcome to the website of the Antonine Sisters School – Mar Elias, Ghazir.
      It gives me pleasure to extend my greetings to you all, our dear school staff who, united in spirit and reinforced by truth, head steadily towards leadership in apostolicism, culture, and integrity…
      “Fraternity will save the world” is going to be our slogan, for certain that our present world, along with our society in its various aspects, civil, political, familial and educational, is today in need of sustaining fraternity and fellowship with strong ties of love, partnership, and solidarity for the sake of building a better human and restoring its image made in the likeness of God.
      Both our educational vision and school mission are entirely based on the solid foundation of our divine teacher: “I am come that they may have life and that they may have it in all its fullness”. (John 10:10).
      Let us all as an educational body drink deeply from the spring of the Gospel which is the fountain of life, the enlightening knowledge, and the Gospel of human values. This year we celebrate the centenary of Greater Lebanon which was proclaimed in September 1920. “Lebanon is more than a country. It is a message”, said Saint Pope John Paul II. Lebanon is the chosen one among all other Middle Eastern countries to have the remarkable role and mission of being the cradle of a deep-rooted culture and one of the beacons of the Mediterranean. It is of great importance for us, on this occasion, to reinforce the national spirit in our students so that we all thrive in Lebanon our country, and have our country thrive through us.
      The goal of this electronic website is to reinforce communicating and connecting together in a constructive spirit of cooperation for the sake of offering holistic and modern education to our students.
      With love we raise them, and in fraternity we rejoice together.

      NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

      LATEST ACTIVITIES

      10/06/2020
      Empowering
      Generations

      ABOUT ASG

      MISSION STATEMENT

      Our school aims for a holistic growth of its students. It follows the principles of innovative education with an emphasis on religious, moral values, and academic excellence in a wholesome family atmosphere of understanding and freedom. The Antonine Sisters School is dedicated to providing quality education, raising dynamic Christians and responsible citizens.

      HISTORY

      The Antonine Sisters School, Ghazir, is owned by the Congregation of the Antonine Sisters. It was established in Ghazir in 1981. It is a trilingual school (Arabic, French, English). Coeducational classes range from KG1 to Secondary 3, with a total of 2500 students. Courses are taught by professional and qualified teachers in three languages. Math, Sciences, and Technology are taught in English. Teachers as well as the entire educational team emphasize religious, moral and social values, intellectual excellence, self-reliance, and respect of the individual. The Antonine Sisters School, Ghazir, provides for the needs of the community surrounding it and is attended by students mainly from the Kesrouan and Jbeil areas and neighboring towns & villages. The School is affiliated to the Catholic Schools-Lebanon and the Catholic Anglophone Schools-Lebanon.
      2500
      STUDENTS

      LOCATION

      The Antonine Sisters School lies on the southwestern side of the town of Ghazir overlooking the bay of Jounieh and Maameltein and under the gaze of Our Lady of Lebanon, Harissa.

      IT IS LOCATED ON A HILL
      5KM

      AWAY FROM JOUNIEH
      17KM

      NORTH/NORTHEAST FROM THE CAPITAL CITY OF BEIRUT

      DIVISIONS

      The School is divided into four main Cycles and a Preschool housed in three separate buildings as follows:
      The Preschool : KG1, KG2 & KG3
      Basic Education : Cycle 1: Grades 1, 2, & 3
      Cycle 2: Grades 4, 5, & 6
      Cycle 3: Grades 7, 8, & 9
      Secondary Education : Secondary 1, 2 & 3

      EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM

      EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM The educational program is primarily designed to fulfill the requirements of the Lebanese Ministry of Education.
      The school prepares its students for:

      The bac certificate

      The School strongly fosters educational activities such as competitions and traveling in and outside Lebanon.

      RELIGIOUS LIFE

      The School gives great importance to Christian values and ethos. Priests, nuns and qualified teachers teach catechism in rooms designated specifically for this purpose. These are complemented by religious celebrations and activities, masses and spiritual retreats. Morning
      prayers are held daily basis and all activities start by a prayer. Individual
      spiritual guidance sessions are also provided to students whenever the
      need arises.

      RELIGIOUS LIFE

      SUPPORT FACILITIES

      All classes and learning centers are fully equipped with Interactive boards, computers, and Internet access.
      Chapels & Catechism Rooms are located in every building.
      Music Rooms are available in every building and equipped with instruments. The school also has its own choir and band.
      Theaters: A Little Theater is located in the Elementary Cycle, and an Auditorium (capacity of 950 seats) is located in the Central Administration
      Libraries: are available in all buildings.
      Sports Courts: are located in every building and equipped with A.V. aids, and swimming pool
      Cafeteria.
      Computer and Sciences Laboratories are fully equipped and available in all buildings.

      SCHOOL ANTHEM

      SCHOOL BY-LAWS     En Ar

      Students' Rights and Responsibilities

      I.   SCHOOL OBJECTIVES
      II.  EXPECTATIONS FOR STUDENT CONDUCT
      III. SCHOOL REGULATIONS
      IV.  SCHOOL BUS POLICY
      The Antonine Sisters School expects all its students to:
      1. Acquire the necessary skills to think critically and to make decisions based on objective evidence and clear logic.

      2. Maintain behavior appropriate to the School ethics and values.

      3. Develop abilities for working constructively with others and creating a healthy atmosphere of cooperation and assistance.

      4. Establish self standards for academic performance in line with their own capacities and potential.

      5. Realize their own strengths and weaknesses, and constantly work on developing their talents and skills for a better outcome.

      6. Recognize the importance of all school activities, whether curricular, co-curricular or extracurricular, in the formation of a well-rounded person.

      7. Demonstrate respect for authority and maintain a healthy attitude toward justice and its application.

      8. Avoid whatever action that is in direct conflict with the stated School Objectives and Regulations.

      9. Be good citizens of Lebanon, democratic and free, abide by its laws, and work toward its development and its holding a good position among the free nations of the world.

      TIMING OF PERIODS

        KG1 KG2 KG3
      Period 1 7:55 7:55 7:55
      Period 2 8:40 8:40 8:55
      Recess 9:15 9:30 9:50
      Period 3 9:30 9:45 10:05
      Period 4 10:40 10:40 11:00
      Recess 11:15 11:30 11:50
      Period 5 11:30 11:45 12:05
      Period 6 12:40 12:40 12:50
      Dismissal 1:30 by bus
      1:45 by car
      1:30 by bus
      1:45 by car
      1:30 by bus
      1:45 by car
        Grade 1 - 4 Grade 5 - Sec.3
      Period 1 8:00 7:55
      Period 2 8:50 8:50
      Period 3 9:40 9:40
      Recess 10:30 10:30
      Period 4 10:50 10:50
      Period 5 11:40 11:40
      Recess 12:25 12:30
      Period 6 1:00 1:05
      Period 7 1:45 1:55
      Dismissal 2:40 by bus & by car 2:45 by bus & by car

      INSURANCE

      Students are covered by an accidental medical insurance on campus. This insurance also covers accidents during off campus school activities.
      INSURANCE

      STUDENT AFFAIRS OFFICE

      The Student Affairs Office offers the Secondary Cycle students the following:

      Orientation
      • Procuring necessary information and application forms for higher education institutions both in Lebanon and abroad
      • Helping secondary students in finding the right major that matches their personality by providing class sessions and individual meetings with them along with their parents
      • Organizing a yearly University Fair on school premises
      • Arranging preparatory courses and registering the students for the SAT exam and others
      • Coordinating the Life Enrichment Program (LEP) in secondary classes

      Activities
      • Preparing and supervising the voting for the Class Delegates and establishing a Student Council
      • Organizing an annual Leadership camp both in Lebanon and abroad for secondary student school leaders
      • Helping students in organizing activities inside and outside school campus
      • Organizing, preparing and executing the graduation prom - dinner ceremony

      COMMUNITY SERVICE

      This program aims at connecting school with reality and students with the community. As they are aware of their rights, students should equally sense their duties in view of humane and environmental necessities.

      It is by investing their feeling of responsibility and sense of initiative and free voluntary work that they attain spiritual exuberance- the most fruitful of which generate both immediate and far gratification. The immediate reward is joy and instant inner satisfaction concerning the importance of giving a helping hand to people around us. The further reward is greater appreciation of God’s plethora overwhelming their lives, and of the blessings He bestows upon them every day.

      LIFE ENRICHMENT PROGRAM

      The Antonine student is a person with a profile.
      Thus, beside the academic program, our students learn:
      Building Self-Esteem, Listening, Managing Time and Finances, and Working in a Team. They also learn about Parents-Children Relationship, Adolescence and Maturity, Drugs and Perversion and Basic Freedom. This Life Enrichment Program is delivered to our secondary students by a group of professional trainers.
      ADMINISTRATION

      CENTRAL
      ADMINISTRATION

      Sr. Judith Haroun Principal
      Sr. Leila Saliba Finance & Administration Matters

      DIRECTORS

      Sr. Roula KaramSecondary Cycle
      Fr. Ziad AchkarIntermediate Cycle
      Mrs. Maya Bou ZayanElementary Cycle
      Sr. Valentine AnksouryPreschool Cycle

      ASSISTANT DIRECTORS

      Mrs. Hoda WakimSecondary Cycle
      Mrs. Colette NasraniIntermediate Cycle
      Miss Maha MoussallemIntermediate Cycle
      Miss Nelly El-KallabElementary Cycle
      Mrs. Fériale SammanPreschool Cycle

      STUDENT SUPPORT TEAM

      Mrs. Layale KaadyPsychologist
      Mrs. Nisrine IbrahimSpeech Therapist
      Mrs. Vicky ReaidySocial Worker

      AUDITORS

      Mr. Pierre Bou SalehExternal Auditor

      STUDENT AFFAIRS OFFICE

      Mr. Samir CostantineConsultant

      IT DEPARTMENT

      Mr. Elie BadawiHead of Department
      Mr. Elie KaramIT Technician
      Mr. Joe EstephanIT Technician

      WEB DEPARTMENT

      Mrs. Laurina AsmarWebsite Officer

      CENTRAL ADMINISTRATION OFFICES

      Miss Nayla OueissOffice Manager
      Mrs. Marie MoukarzelPrincipal's Secretary
      Mrs. Laurina AsmarComputer Editor
      Mrs. Bernadette YounesPrintshop Officer
      Mr. George SaadehComputer Expert
      Mr. Maroun DemianComputer Operations Officer
      Mrs. Renée RahiCashier
      Mrs. Rima Sla?byOperator /Receptionist
      Mrs. Norma SaadéReceptionist
      Mrs. Katy KhourySchool Supplies Officer
      Mrs. Claude HannaSchool Supplies Assistant
      Mr. Georges KhawandSocial Security Officer
      Mrs. Hayat JleilatyNurse

      ACADEMIC HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS AND COORDINATORS

      Dr. Colette Aoun Curriculum Developer & Head of French Dept.
      Mrs. Violette Msan Head of Religion Dept.
      Mrs. Salpy Guetzoyan Head of Math Dept.
      Mr. Firas El-Hachem Head of Computer Dept.
      Mrs. Jinane Serhan Head of Civics Dept.
      Mr. Nagi Ghobeira Head of History & Geography Dept.
      Miss Monique Nader Head of Performing Arts Dept.
      Mr. Antoine Zayek Head of Physical Education Dept.
      Mrs. Georgina Mrad Religion Coordinator
      Mr. Georges Hosri Arabic Coordinator
      Mrs. Fériale Samman Arabic & French Coordinator
      Mrs. Nisrine Ajaltouni French Coordinator
      Mrs. Nisrine Ibrahim English Coordinator
      Mrs. Tonia Merheb English Coordinator
      Mrs. Carine Ghostine Science Coordinator
      Mrs. Nada Hatem Life Science Coordinator
      Mr. Elie Dagher Chemistry Coordinator
      Mr. Samer Khoury Physics Coordinator
      Mr. Sabah El Daye Activities & Summer Camp Director

      TEACHERS’ NOMINATION

      ADMINISTRATORS

      Sr. Valentine Anksoury Cycle Director
      Mrs. Fériale Samman Assistant Director
      Mrs. Nadine Oueiss Secretary
      Mrs. Amale El-Dib Secretary / Supervisor
      Mrs. Samira Alam Normalisation
      Mrs. Raymonda Zaouk Marmotheque
      School Time Available to Meet With Parents

      TEACHERS

      TEACHER’S NAME SUBJECT CLASS DAY Time
      Mrs. Amale Demian GhazalArabicKG3 A, B
      Mrs. Aula Hanna HosriArabic & ReligionKG3 E, F
      Mrs. Chantal Ghantous KorkmazEnglish & MathKG 1 C
      Mrs. Christianne Abou Jaoudé KhaterEnglish & MathKG3 A, B
      Miss Claudia RahiEnglish & MathKG 2 E
      Mrs. Claudine Lteif BarakatEnglish & MathKG 2 C
      Mrs. Deborah Barth NacouziEnglish & MathAss. KG 3
      Miss Dolla KhouryFrenchKG3 C, D
      Mrs. Elizabeth Kaddoum Abi KhalilEnglish & MathKG 1 D
      Mrs. Emilie El-Hawa AzziFrenchKG3 E, F
      Miss Gaelle El-HaibeFrench & ArabicKG2 E & Ass KG2 F
      Mrs. Georgina Rizk MradFrench & ReligionKG3 A, B
      Mrs. Gisèle MelhemEnglish & MathKG 1 F
      Mrs. Graziella Saad AtallahFrench & ArabicKG 2 A
      Mrs. Jinane Abi Younes Zaarour French & ArabicKG 1 F
      Miss Joane NaouchéFrench & ArabicKG 1 D
      Miss Joelle AwaidaEnglish & MathKG1 G & KG3 G
      Mrs. Katia Zeinaty KattouraEnglish & MathKG 2 A
      Mrs. Lina Gerges OtayekEnglish & MathKG3 C, D
      Mrs. Lina El HachemEnglish & MathKG1 B
      Miss Lina ZaatarEnglish & MathKG3 E, F
      Miss Mariane El- AshkarEnglish & MathKG 1 E
      Mrs. Marie-Rose Rizk NaouchéArabic & ReligionKG3 C, D
      Mrs. Marlène Zoummar FremFrench & ArabicKG1 A
      Miss Micheline Bou RaadFrench & ArabicKG2 F
      Mrs. Mirène El-SokhonEnglish & MathKG2 B
      Miss Monique Younes French & ArabicKG1 E
      Mrs. Nadine Bayram ZoueinEnglish & MathKG 2 F
      Mrs. Nadine Khalil HouranyFrench & ArabicKG2 B
      Mrs. Nadine Zoummar KhalilFrench & ArabicKG2 G & Ass. KG1 G
      Mrs. Najwa El-Ten MerhebEnglish & MathKG 2 D
      Mrs. Nathalie Ara?ji NaderArtKG1 & KG2 & KG3
      Mrs. Nina Abou Yazbeck FremRythmiqueKG1 & KG2
      Mrs. Nisrine Iskandar FrangiéFrench & ArabicKG1 B
      Mrs. Olga Mrad DaccacheFrench & ArabicKG 1 G & Ass. KG2 G
      Mrs. Pascale Bassil FahedAss.Fr. &ArabicKG 3
      Mrs. Rana Honein JreitinyEnglish & MathKG2 G & Ass. KG1 G
      Mrs. Rana Naimeh SarkisEnglish & MathKG 1 A
      Mrs. Rania Zoummar Za?eterFrenchKG3 G & Ass.
      Mrs. Rima Abrash MhannaArabe & Ass. KG3KG 3 G & Ass. KG3
      Mrs. Rosy Matar SalibaFrench & ArabicKG2 C
      Mrs. Roula Fenianos NahhalFrench & ArabicKG 2 D
      Mrs. Simone Asfour MerhejFrench & ArabicKG 1 C

      ADMINISTRATORS

      Mrs. Maya Bou Zayan Cycle Director
      Miss Nelly El-Kallab Assistant Director
      Mrs. Yolla Tawil Secretary/Receptionist
      Mrs. Christine Chalhoub Supervisor
      Miss Emilie Khalifé Supervisor
      Mr. Georges Harb Supervisor
      Mrs. Marie Zgheib Supervisor
      Mr. Rabih Taha Supervisor
      Mr. Toni Salloum Supervisor
      Mrs. Nadine Boueiri Librarian
      School Time Available to Meet With Parents

      TEACHERS

      TEACHER’S NAME SUBJECT CLASS DAY Time
      Miss Amale AzarReligionG3 & G4
      Miss Andrée SuccarMathG1 A, B, C, D, E
      Mrs. Carla Aoun ChlélaFrenchG4 D, E, F
      Mrs. Carla Bou Daher MsanArabicG4 D, E, F
      CivicsG4 D, E, F
      Mrs. Carmen Yazbeck DibArabicG3 A, B, C, G
      Miss Cynthia KhabsaArtG4 E, F
      Mrs. Diala HabbacheFrenchG2 H & G3 A, B, C
      Mrs. Frédérica Karam AmmouryMusicG1 & G2 & G5
      Mrs. Frida Zoghbi SlaibyMathG1 F, G, H + G2 B, C
      Mrs. Geeta Mouki MikhaelMath G3 A, B, C, D, E
      Mr. Georges HarbPhysical EducationG1 & G2 & G3
      Mrs. Grace Bayram ChalhoubMathG4 F
      Mrs. Hilda Khoury TayehSciences G3 & G4
      Mrs. Jackie SaadEnglishG1 C, D, E
      Mrs. Jacqueline Bejjani YounesArabicG2 A, B, C
      Mrs. Jessy Wanna BarbarMathG4 A, B, C, D, E
      Data ProcessingG4 F
      Mr. Jihad Bou RaadPhysical EducationG4
      Mrs. Jinane Boulos BoulosArabicG2 F, G, H
      Mrs. Joelle Slaiby Bou NajmArabicG1 C, D, E
      Mrs. Josephine Mansour AbboudArabicG4 A, B, C
      CivicsG4 A, B, C
      Miss Josiane El-KadyMathG2 D, E, F, G, H
      Mrs. Joyce Baroud TahaArtG1 & G2 & G3 & G4 A, B, C, D
      Mrs. Layale Sarrouf KaadyEnglishG1 A, B
      Mrs. Madeleine Moussa DaherFrenchG2 A, B, C
      Miss Margueritta FaresFrenchG1 D, E, F
      Miss Maria RahiEnglishG2 E, F, G, H
      Mrs. Mariane Akiki DibArabicG2 D, E
      CivicsG2 & G3 F, G
      Miss Mariane NjeimEnglishG2 A, B, C
      MathG2 A
      Miss Marie DaccacheFrenchG2 D, E, F, G
      Mrs. Marise Abou Jaoudé FakhryFrenchG1 G, H
      Mrs. Marise Slaiby ZiadéReligionG1 A, B, C, D, E, F & G2
      Mrs. Maya Kassis El-FerkhFrenchG4 A, B, C
      Miss Mira Al-AchkarFrenchG1 A, B, C
      Mrs. Mireille Syriani AinsinjiFrenchGr.3 D, E, F, G
      Mrs. Mireille Mhawej HoukayemData ProcessingG1 & G2 & G3 & G4 A, B, C, D, E
      Miss Mireille ZeennyArabicG1 A, B
      CivicsG1
      Mrs. Nancy Abi Raad KaramEnglishG4 A, B, C
      Mrs. Nassima Tabet Abi YounesEnglishG2 D
      SciencesG1 & G2
      Miss Natacha RizkDramaG1 & G2 & G3 & G4 A, B, C, D
      Mrs. Norma Nader DfouniArabicG3 E, F, G
      CivicsG3 A, B, C, D, E
      Mrs. Norma SaadéTheaterG4 E, F
      Mrs. Rita El-ChidiacEnglishG4 D, E, F
      MathG3 G
      Mrs. Roudayna Bassil YoussefEnglishG3 E, F, G
      MathG3 G
      Mrs. Roula Maacaron Abi AtmehMusicG3 & G4
      Mrs. Rouwaida Ghanem KaramEnglishG3 A, B, C, D
      Mrs. Samar Mezzawi BarmoEnglishG1 F, G, H
      Mrs. Sandy Riachi TahtouhReligionG1 G, H
      Arabic G1 F, G, H

      ADMINISTRATORS

      Fr. Ziad Achkar Cycle Director
      Mrs. Colette Nasrani Assistant Director
      Miss Maha Moussallem Assistant Director
      Mrs. Elham Amine Secretary
      Mr. Joseph Aoun Supervisor
      Mrs. Joumana Mghames Supervisor
      Mrs. Nancy Jabbour Supervisor
      Mr. Patrick Alpha Supervisor
      Mrs. Maguy Freiji Librarian
      Mrs. Lydia Daou Receptionist
      School Time Available to Meet With Parents

      TEACHERS

      TEACHER’S NAME SUBJECT CLASS DAY Time
      Mrs. Aida Obeid RachedReligionG5 & G6 A
      Fr. Anthony AzziMesse & CounselingG5 & G6 & G7 & G8
      Mr. Carlo HannaMusicG6 & G7
      Mr. Chicri HneinMathG8 A, B
      Miss Cynthia KhabsaArtG5 & G6 & G7
      Mrs. Eliane Ghanem DaouFrenchG6 A, B, C
      Mrs. Frédérica K. AmmouryMusicG5
      Mrs. Gladys Youssef KhalilEnglishG7 C, D, E & G8 A
      Mrs. Grace Bayram ChalhoubMathG5 E & G6 A, B, C
      Mr. Hany AmmounPhysical EducationG6 E & G7 & G8
      Mrs. Jennifer Samarani MitriFrenchG5 D, E & G6 D, E
      Mr. Jihad Bou RaadPhysical EducationG5 & G6 A, B, C, D
      Mrs. Jihane Mdawar BoustaniArabicG7 C, D, E & G8 A
      Mrs. Karine Sla?by TorbeyMathG7 D, E & G8 C, D, E
      Miss Katia CostantineArabicG5 A, B, C
      HistoryG6
      Miss Laure Sla?byCivicsG5 & G6 & G7 & G8
      Mrs. Lilian Abi Aad FeghalyMathG5 A, B, C, D
      Mrs. Mantoura Nehme YammineData ProcessingG5 & G6 & G7 & G8
      Mrs. Marie Aimée Chehwan AttiehEnglishG5 A, B, C
      Miss Mira SalaméReligionG6 B, C, D, E & G7 & G8 A, B, C
      Mrs. Nadine Khoury MehannaMathG6 D, E & G7 A, B, C
      Miss Nancy IssaSciencesG6
      ChemistryG8
      Mrs. Natalie Tamer El-NarEnglishG6 D
      SciencesG5 & G7
      Mrs. Norma SaadéTheaterG5 & G6 & G7
      Miss Patricia JabbourArabicG5 D, E & G6 A
      GeographyG6
      Mrs. Pia Sassine AkikiEnglishG5 D, E & G6 A, E
      Fr. Pierre KhouryReligionG8 D, E
      Mrs. Rana Seif Bou ZayanLife ScienceG8
      Mrs. Randa Azouri GhanemFrenchG8
      Mrs. Reine Abi RizkFrenchG7
      Mrs. Rita Boustany Abi AntounArabicG8 B, C, D, E
      Miss Rita ChaoulArabicG6 B, C, D, E
      Mrs. Samia KhouryEnglishG6 B, C & G7 A, B
      Mrs. Stéphanie Dib GergesPhysicsG7 & G8
      ChemistryG7
      Mrs. Sylvie Merheb ReaidyFrenchG5 A, B, C
      Mrs. Tonia MerhebEnglishG8 B, C, D, E
      Mrs. Véronique Mfarrej BoutrosHistory & GeographyG7 & G8
      Mrs. Viviane Bassil SalameArabicG7 A, B

      ADMINISTRATORS

      Sr. Roula Karam Cycle Director
      Mrs. Hoda Wakim Assistant Director
      Mrs. Alexandra Matar Secretary
      Mr. Charbel Houkayem Supervisor
      Mr. Marwan Khalil Supervisor
      Mrs. Najwa Nader Supervisor
      Mrs. Samira Massaad Supervisor
      Mrs. Carine Ghostine Laboratory Manager
      Mr. Samir Costantine Career Consultant & University Guidance
      Mr. Nagi Ghobeira Alumni + Community Service
      Mrs. Nina Tahtouh Receptionist
      Mrs. Vera Ghanem Student Information System Officer

      TEACHERS

      TEACHER’S NAME SUBJECT CLASS
      Mr. Adib KassisArabic S2 & S3 LS & S3 SE A, B
      Mr. Alain ChahwaneGeographyG9 & S3
      HistoryS1
      History & GeographyS2
      Fr. Antoine BachaalanyReligionG9 B, C, D, E & S3
      Fr. Anthony AzziReligionS3 LS B
      Mr. Bernard MerhebPhilosophy & CivilizationsS3
      Mr. Chicri HneinMathG9 A, B
      Mr. Dimitri KovasMathS2 S & S3 SE B
      Br. Edward ChahineMathG9 C, D, E & S2 SE
      Mr. Elie DagherChemistryS1 D, E & S2 S & S3 LS, GS
      Mr. Elie Saadé Physical EducationS2 & S3
      Mr. Firas El HachemData ProcessingG9 & S1 & S2 & S3
      Mr. Georges KhalilArabicG9 & S3 GS
      Mrs. Hala Hakim MousallemFrenchS1 & S2 S C & S2 SE
      Mr. Hany AmmounPhysical EducationG9
      Fr. Hany TawkReligionS3 LS A
      Mrs. Hoda Saad WakimEnglishG9 A, B
      Mr. Imad EliasMathS1
      Mrs. Jamaya Abi Saada BeirutyEnglishS2 SE & S3
      Mr. Jihad Bou RaadPhysical EducationS1
      Mrs. Jinane Chehadé SerhanCivicsS1 & S2 & S3
      Mr. Karim BoustanyPhysicsG9 A, B, C & S1 & S2S C & S2SE
      Miss Laure SlaibyCivicsG9
      Mrs. Marie-Aimée Chehwan AttiehEconomicsS1
      Mrs. Marie-Noêl Zeenny GhobeiraLife ScienceG9 & S1
      Life Science & ChemistryS2 SE
      Mrs. May Najjar NajjarEnglishS1 A, B,C & S2 S
      Mr. Milad AbboudMathS3 GS, LS & S3 SEA
      Mrs. Mireille Osta DemianEconomicsS2 & S3 SE
      SociologyS3 SE
      Mrs. Nada Jurdak HatemLife ScienceS2S & S3 LS & S3 SE
      ChemistryS3 SE
      Mr. Nagi GhobeiraHistoryG9 & S3
      Miss Nancy IssaChemistryG9 C
      Miss Nelly El-KallabReligionS3
      Mrs. Nisrine Nasr AjaltouniFrenchS3
      Mrs. Noris Naddaf NaddafArabicS1
      Miss Pamela GhreichiPhilosophy & CivilizationsS2 S & S2 SE
      Fr. Pierre KhouryReligionG9 A & S2 & S3 GS
      Mrs. Rita Slaiby SeifChemistryG9 A, B, D, E & S1 A, B, C
      Miss Roula NasrFrenchG9 & S2 S A,B
      Mrs. Ruba KaramEnglishG9 D, E & S1 D, E
      Mr. Samer KhouryPhysicsS2 S A, B & S3
      Mrs. Sophia Katsogiannos OstaSociologyS1 & S2
      Mrs. Stéphanie Dib GergesPhysicsG9 D, E
      Mrs. Tonia MerhebEnglishG9 C
      Mrs. Véronique Mfarrej BoutrosGeographyS1
      Mrs. Violette Khoury MsanReligionS1 & S3 SE
      ADMISSION

      Dates of Registration for Academic Year 2020 - 2021

      03
      MONDAY,
      FEBRUARY
      06
      FRIDAY,
      MARCH
      from 8:30 a.m to 1:00 p.m

      FOR CURRENT STUDENTS

      300,000LL
      REGISTRATION FEE
      WHICH IS A PARTIAL PAYMENT OF THE DUE FEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020/2021.

      NEW STUDENTS

      We are accepting new students in KG1: Children who will be 3 years old by the end of December 2020; KG2: Children who will be 4 years old by the end of December 2020; KG3: Children who will be 5 years old by the end of December 2020.
      400,000LL
      REGISTRATION FEE
      FOR NEW STUDENTS
      • FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE BROTHERS AND SISTERS AT SCHOOL 300,000 L.L.
      • REGISTRATION FEE IS NON-REFUNDABLE IN CASE OF CANCELLATION FOR ANY REASON.

      REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

      • Identity Card and 1 Photocopy of it (and 1 Copy of the Passport if available)
      • 6 Small Passport Photos
      • Medical Certificate and Photocopy of Vaccination Booklet for Preschoolers
      • For KG2 up to Secondary 3: School Attestation Certified by Private School Sector - Ministry of Education, and Grade Reports from previous school.

      REGISTRATION FORM

      ASG CLUB

      STAFF

      Mr. Antoine Zayek General Director
      Mr. Rabih Tayah Assistant Director
      Mr. Sabah El-DayeActivities & Summer Camp Director
      Mrs. Aline Sla?bySecretary
      Mrs. Jessica DaouSecretary
      Miss Joelle Saliba Secretary (a.m.)
      Mr. Charbel Njeim Secretary (p.m.)
      Mr. Bechara Kmeid Lifeguard
      Miss Kristel Azzi Lifeguard
      Mr. Rodrigue Matta Trainer
      Mr. Bakhos Saliba Supervisor
      Mr. Georges Khoury Supervisor
      Mr. Robert Daou Supervisor

      FACILITIES

      Indoor

      Multipurpose indoor court (Basketball, Tennis, Volleyball, Futsal, etc.)
      Body-Building Hall
      Two Rooms (Dance, Stepper, Yoga, Stretching, Tai Boo)
      Two martial Art rooms
      Ping-Pong room
      Fully equipped Gymnastics room
      Changing rooms
      Massage room

      Outdoor

      Football Field
      Track & Field court
      Climbing wall

      New Club

      Indoor heated pool (25m-12.5m)
      Sauna room
      Steam room
      Jacouzi
      Body-Building Hall
      Cafeteria
      Multipurpose indoor court (Basketball, Tennis, Volleyball, Futsal, etc.)
      Cardio room
      Massage room

      CLUB PROGRAM

      Aqua Gym
      Mr. Tony Yammouni
      Monday, Wednesday, Friday
      Tuesday, Thursday
      7:00 - 8:00 p.m.
      10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
      Physical Education
      Mr. Antoine Zayek
      Monday, Wednesday, Friday 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.
      Stepper
      Mrs. Corine Aouad
      Monday, Wednesday, Friday
      Monday, Wednesday, Friday
      9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
      7:00 - 8:00 p.m.
      Zumba
      Miss Mimo Assaf
      Miss Sarah Beaini
      Tuesday, Thursday
      Tuesday, Thursday
      9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
      7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

      RENTING COURTS AVAILABILITY

      TENNIS With Instructor Double Court Simple Court
      Football Turf Field
      Ping-Pong Individual
      BASKETBALL Clubs Individual

      ACTIVITIES

      Term 1: Starting October
      7, 2019
      Term 2: Starting February
      11, 2020

      Registration is also opened for students not enrolled in the school
      at Mr. Sabah Dayeh’s office. (Gymnasium 09-926869)
      Kindly adhere to the registration date mentioned above.
      ACTIVITY TIME DAY CLASS TEACHER'S NAME
      Art Plastique / Bricolage / Modelage3.00-4.30 p.m. WednesdayGr.1 & upMrs. Vallerie Tamraz
      Badminton3.00-4.30 p.m. ThursdayGr.5 & upMr. Jihad Bou Raad
      Ballet Classique2.00-3.00 p.m.Monday or TuesdayKG2Mrs. Maya Boueri
      2.00-3.00 p.m.FridayKG3
      3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.1
      3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.2 & 3
      3.00-4.30 p.m.ThursdayGr.4, 5 & 6
      3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.7 & up
      Basketball2.00-3.00 p.m. TuesdayKG2 & KG3 Mr. Rabih Taha
      3.00-4.30 p.m.WednesdayGr.1 & 2
      3.00-4.30 p.m.ThursdayGr.3
      3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.4
      3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.3 to 8 Girls
      3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.5 & 6
      9.00-10.30 a.m.SaturdayGr.7 & 8
      10.30-12.00p.m.SaturdayGr. 9 & up
      Bildits3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.3 & 4Mr. Wael Saadé
      3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.5, 6, 7 & 8
      Chess3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.1 & upMr. Hani Aammoun
      Dessin & Peinture2.00-3.00 p.m. TuesdayKG2 & KG3Miss Cynthia Khabsa
      3.00-4.30 p.m. TuesdayGr.1, 2, 3 & 4
      3.00-4.30 p.m. MondayGr.5, 6, 7 & 8
      Drama3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.1, 2, 3 & 4 Miss Jana Maghames
      Drama3.00-4.30 p.m. MondayGr.5, 6 & 7 Mrs. Norma Saade
      3.00-4.30 p.m. FridayGr.8 & up
      Drums9.00-1.00 p.m. SaturdayGr.2 & up Mr. Elie Torbey
      Funky Jazz & Latin Dance3.00-4.30 p.m. WednesdayGr.1, 2, 3 & 4Miss Vanessa Karam
      3.00-4.30 p.m. FridayGr.5, 6, 7 & 8Miss Mia Maroun
      Football2.00-3.00 p.m. MondayKG2Mr. Anthony Rahmé
      2.00-3.00 p.m. WednesdayKG3
      3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.1
      3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.2 & 3
      3.00-4.30 p.m.WednesdayGr.4, 5 & 6
      3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.7, 8 & 9
      Guitar10.00-1.00 p.m. SaturdayGr.3 & upMr. Georges Baramili
      Gymnastics2.00-3.00 p.m. FridayKG2 GirlsMrs. Natalia Germanos
      2.00-3.00 p.m. MondayKG3 Girls
      2.00-3.00 p.m.TuesdayKG2 & KG3 Boys
      3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.1
      3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.2
      3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.3
      3.00-4.30 p.m.WednesdayGr.4, 5, 6, 7 & 8
      9.00-10.30 a.m.SaturdayKG1, KG2
      10.30-12.00 p.m.SaturdayKG3, Gr.1 & 2
      12.00-1.30 p.m.SaturdayGr.3, 4, 5, 6 & 7
      Hand Ball3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.5 & up Mr. Hani Aammoun
      3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.5 & up Girls
      Iakido3.00-4.30 p.m.ThursdayGr.1, 2, 3 & 4Mr. Hani Achkar
      3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr. 5 & up
      Piano3.00-7.00 p.m.Monday or WednesdayGr.1 & up Mrs. Marion Zein
      Piano9.00-12.00 a.m. SaturdayGr.1 & upMrs. Marie Bedran
      Piano3.00-7.00 p.m.FridayGr.1 & upMrs. Maya Barakat
      Self Defense 3.00-4.30 p.m. WednesdayGr.1, 2, 3 & 4 Mrs. Jocelyne Assaf
      Swimming3.00-4.00 p.m.Friday Gr.1 & upMr. Elie Faddoul
      10.00-11.00 a.m.or Saturday
      Swimming3.00-4.00 p.m.Friday Gr.1 & upMiss Joanne Habib
      10.00-11.00 a.m.or Saturday
      Swimming3.00-4.00 p.m.Friday Gr.1 & upMiss Nour Bou Chaya
      10.00-11.00 a.m.or Saturday
      Swimming3.00-4.00 p.m.Friday Gr.1 & upMr. Tony Yammouni
      10.00-11.00 a.m.or Saturday
      Tennis3.00-4.00 p.m. Friday Gr.1 & up Beg. Mr. Elie Mrad
      3.00-4.00 p.m.ThursdayGr.1 & up Int.
      4.00-5.00 p.m. FridayGr.1 & up Int.
      8.00-9.00 a.m. SaturdayGr.1 & up Beg.
      9.00-10.00 a.m. SaturdayGr.1 & up Int.
      Tennis3.30-4.30 p.m. WednesdayGr.1 & up Beg. Mr. Nabil Sassine
      8.00-9.00 a.m.SaturdayGr.1 & up Beg.
      9.00-10.00 a.m.SaturdayGr.1 & up Int.
      10.00-11.00a.m.SaturdayGr.1 & up Adv.
      Trompolino3.00-4.30 p.m. ThursdayGr.1 & up Mr. Alexandre Rassi
      Wushu Kung- Fu2.00-3.00 p.m. FridayKG2 Mrs. Josseline Assaf
      2.00-3.00 p.m.MondayKG3
      3.00-4.30 p.m. FridayGr.1
      3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.2
      Wushu Kung- Fu3.00-4.30 p.m. TuesdayGr.3 Mr. Naoum Saade
      3.00-4.30 p.m. ThursdayGr.4
      3.00-4.30 p.m.Monday & Friday Gr.5 & 6
      3.00-4.30 p.m. Wednesday Gr.7 & up
      9.00-10.30 a.m.& Saturday
      ASG DAYCARE

      ASG DAYCARE

      The ASG Daycare Center is organized and developed to provide a loving, supportive, safe and educational environment for families who need kindergarten and pre-school care for their children. It is our goal to offer a program that meets the intellectual, moral, social, emotional, and physical needs of each child. It is also our mission to let each child know that he/she is loved by God.


      STAFF

      Sister Noha Tamer Director
      Mrs. Remy KeyrouzEnglish Teacher
      Mrs. Rita YounesFrench Teacher
      Mrs. Laure TayahAssistant Teacher
      Mrs. Mirna ImadAssistant Teacher
      Mrs. Hayat JleilatyNurse

      AGES OF ENROLLMENT

      18 Months and Up

      WORKING HOURS

      From October to June 7:30 am till 2:45 pm
      From July to September 7:30 am till 2:00 pm

      REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

      • Photocopy of the child’s Identity Card or Passport
      • 6 Small Passport Photos
      • Medical Certificate or Photocopy of Vaccination Booklet


      REGISTRATION FORM

      PARENT/DAYCARE AGREEMENT

      CHILD’S PERSONAL NEEDS

      DAILY PROGRAM

      MENU


      COMMITTEES
      AND CLUBS

      TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION

      TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION
      Mrs. Rita Abi Antoun President
      Mrs. Carla Msan Vice President
      Mrs. Simone Merhej Secretary
      Mrs. Mireille Demian Treasurer
      Miss Gaelle El-Haibe Member
      Mr. Imad Elias Member
      Mrs. Lydia Daou Member
      Miss Nancy IssaMember
      Miss Nayla OueissMember
      Miss Patricia Jabbour Member
      Mrs. Randa Ghanem Member

      PARENTS' COMMITTEE

      PARENTS' ASSOCIATION
      Capt. Gilbert Badawi President
      Mrs. Fahda Skayem Vice President
      Mr. Pierrot Douaihy Secretary
      Mrs. Sandra Slaiby Treasurer
      Mrs. Darine Mouawad Financial Matters
      Mr. Antoine Abi Zeid Daou Financial Matters
      Mrs. Denise Fakhry Member
      Mrs. Jihane El Houkayem Member
      Mrs. Lina Kouek Member
      Mrs. Nadine Dagher Member
      Mrs. Nayla Abi Antoun Member
      Dr. Nelly El Alam Member
      Mrs. Rima Fadous Member
      Mr. Rock Chléla Member
      Mr. Romeo El Ghazal Member
      Mrs. Sandra Chahine Member

      FRIENDS' ASSOCIATION

      FRIENDS' ASSOCIATION
      Dr. Thérèse Hatem President
      Mr. Samir Costantine Vice President
      Mrs. Fahda Skayem Secretary
      Mrs. Rima Fadous Treasurer
      Mr. Milad Jabbour Financial Matters
      Mr. Antoine Douaiher Representative to government
      Dr. Salwa Mdawar Consultant
      Pr. Albert Serhane Member
      Dr. Anis Moussallem Member
      Pr. Antoine Daher Member
      Sheikh Badi' Hbeich Member
      Mrs. Diana Awkar Member
      Mr. Estephan Oweida Member
      Dr. Evelyn Girgis Member
      Capt. Gilbert Badawi Member
      Mrs. Hala Azour Member
      Dr. Hitaf Nasseh Member
      Mrs. Liliane Thoumy Member
      Mr. Maged Bou Hadir Member
      Mrs. Marlene Tayah Member
      Mrs. Mirna Khoury Member
      Mrs. Najla Haddad Member
      Dr. Nassif Féghali Member
      Mrs. Norma Aoudé Member
      Mrs. Rima Sayrafi Member
      Mr. Zakhia Sarkis Member

      ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

      ALUMNI' ASSOCIATION
      Mr. Naji Ghobeira Advisor
      Mrs. Natalie Tamer El-Nar President
      Mr. Samer Fahed Vice President
      Mr. Fadi Karam Treasurer
      Mrs. Carla Farah El-Fadl Secretary
      Miss Rana Bechara Accountant
      Mr. Fouad Haddad Member
      Mr. Gaby Azzi Member
      Mr. Georges Abi Saad Member
      Mr. Leba Sawma Awwad Member
      Miss Marie-Ange El-Nawchi Member
      Miss Marie-Georges Hatem Member
      Miss Pia Maria Boueri Member
      Mrs. Véronique Mfarrej Boutros Member

      JEUNESSE ANTONINE

      JEUNESSE ANTONINE
      JEUNESSE ANTONINE
      Principles and Beliefs
      To live according to Christian values.
      To strengthen Christian culture and Biblical knowledge.
      To practice living the Bible and carrying the message of Christ.
      To live the Antonine's Spirituality: family values, simplicity, sharing, and love.
      Duties and obligations
      Pray daily and read a passage from the Bible.
      Perform a daily act of charity and love.
      Be present in all meetings.
      Participate in two training camps per year.
      Participate in a missionary camp once a year.
      Participate in social and spiritual activities on special feasts.
      Abide by the sacraments and teachings of the church.
      Live the joy of Christ and witness His presence in one's life.

      RESPONSABLES

      Sr. Roula Karam

      SCOUTS DE
      L'INDéPENDANCE,
      GROUPE ST.ELIE–GHAZIR

      SCOUTS DE L'INDéPENDANCE
      SCOUTS DE L'INDéPENDANCE
      Groupe Mar Elias – Ghazir, founded in (November 22, 1996 (known as the GME) is part of the Scouts de L'Indépendance Association. Comprising around 150 scouts members, the Group aims to fulfill 5 major goals set forth by the founder of the scouting movement, Lord Robert Baden-Powell. These goals are: character education, health development, development of one's manual ability, search for God, and service of the country. These 5 goals are essential for young people's personal growth into competent and worthy adults. The Group, a crucial member of the ASG family, strives from its own standpoint and in its unique way to involve young scouts in making the World a better place through simple means: woodcraft, camping, raids, sports, outdoor activities, community service, and many others. What makes this Movement unique is its holistic approach to the individual, helping him/her grow in all possible means in a healthy environment.
      Our scouts participate in community service. To mention one out of the myriad activities we do :


      is an annual food drive we organize at Christmas time.

      Our scouts learn teamwork skills. Even the youngest wolf cubs are divided into teams to work effectively together.
      Our scouts take over responsibilities. They learn how to be proactive, how to participate in their own self-education, how to take initiatives, and how to make a difference wherever they are. Our scouts feel their attachment to the Earth. They learn to respect nature as they see in it "the work of God". Camps (Christmas break camps, Easter break camps, summer camps, and week-end outings), whether indoors or outdoors, help engrave this aspect in our scouts. Through nature and their attachment to the land, our scouts fasten their roots in their country, our Lebanon. In as much as we cherish the Earth, our limits are as far as the horizon and the sky is the ceiling of our tent as our scouts also start to discover the Creator through His Creation.

      MA?TRISE DU GROUPE

      Cheftaine de CentreSr. Leila Saliba
      Aum?nierPère Antoine Bachaalany
      Chef de GroupeChef Ghady Hbeilini
      Assistante Chef GroupeCheftaine Hiba Saade
      Assistant Chef GroupeChef Georges Doumat
      Assistant Chef GroupeChef Anthony Harb
      Hors cadreCheftaine Andrea Boueiry
      Hors cadreChef Simon Ghobeira
      Trésorière GroupeCheftaine Hiba Saade
      Secrétaire GroupeChef Karim Bassil
      Intendant GroupeChef Saad El Khoueiry
      Chef EclaireurChef Hady Saade
      Assistant EclaireurAssistant Boudy Ziade
      Assistant EclaireurAssistant Abdallah Sarrouh
      Assistant EclaireurAssistant Charbel Aoun
      Cheftaine EclaireuseCheftaine Joanne Khoueiry
      Assistante EclaireuseAssistante Ghina Saade
      Assistante EclaireuseAssistante Yasmina Haddad
      Cheftaine LouveteauxCheftaine Tatiana Khalil
      Assistante LouveteauxAssistante Joy Frem
      Assistant LouveteauxAssistant David Saade
      Cheftaine LouvettesCheftaine Sara Skayem
      Assistante LouvettesAssistante Yara Matar
      Assistante LouvettesAssistante Nour Chehwan
      Chef ClanChef Georges Doumat
      Cheftaine PionnièresCheftaine Gaia El Khazen

      BUS DRIVERS' COMMITTEE

      Mr. Joseph Slaiby Transportation Officer
      Mr. Youssef Ghazal President
      Mr. Tony FremVice President
      Mrs. Tania ChalhoubSecretary
      Mrs. Yolla AccawiCashier
      Mrs. Yvette El MaysConsultant

      CO-CURRICULAR CLUBS

      CLUB RESPONSIBLE CLASSES DURING SCHOOL HOURS AFTER SCHOOL HOURS
      Arts and Science Fair - LAU Mrs. Jamaya Beiruty Gr.9 - S2 X
      Debate Club/WSC Mrs. Petra Salloum S1 & S2 X
      Drama Club Mrs. Norma Saadé Gr.5 - S3 X
      Environment Club Mrs. Mantoura Yammine Gr.5 - Gr.8 X
      Human Right Trivia - NDU Mrs. Jamaya Beiruty S1 & S2 X
      MUN/MAL/MEU-LAU Mrs. Mireille Demian S1 & S2 X
      MUN/MAL/MEU-LAU Mrs. Tonia Merheb Gr.8 X

      EVENTS &
      ANNOUNCEMENTS

      ACTIVITIES

      CIRCULARS

      OCT 6
      DSCHOOL CD
      OCT 02
      KG1-Grade 2 Online Classes Schedule
      SEP 18
      Updated School Entrance 2020-2021
      AUG 28
      Letter From The School Principal
      AUG 07
      Book and Stationery Bazaars - New Dates
      JUL 30
      Letter to Parents
      JUL 06
      Book Bazaar
      JUN 22
      Summer Sports Academy
      JUN 19
      E-Learning Updated Schedule 2 - Intermediate
      JUN 05
      E-Learning Updated Schedule - Intermediate
      JUN 04
      Online Classes - Gr1-2-3-4
      JUN 02
      Online Classes - Gr.5-6
      MAY 29
      Online Classes - Gr.7-8
      MAY 27
      School Entrance 20-21
      MAY 27
      End Of Year Calendar 19-20
      MAY 27
      Letter From The School Principal
      MAY 19
      Invitation to Praise Our Lady of Lebanon
      APR 06
      Preschool Opening Hours
      APR 05
      Letter From The School Principal
      MAR 28
      SKOOLEE Assistance - Preschool
      MAR 21
      Urgent Explanatory Statement
      MAR 18
      Skoolee Instructions
      MAR 16
      Khallik Bel Beit Metsalli Program
      MAR 09
      Classes Suspension - New
      FEB 29
      Classes Suspension
      FEB 24
      Coronavirus Precautions
      FEB 20
      Activities Term 2 Registration
      FEB 19
      Choosing S3 Division - S2
      FEB 19
      Choosing S2 Division - S1
      FEB 13
      School Fees Settlement
      FEB 11
      Activities Term 2 - KG1
      FEB 10
      Parents Meeting - S1, S2
      FEB 07
      Assisted Evaluations - Gr.3 to Gr.8
      FEB 05
      Days Off Modification
      FEB 05
      Praying with Parents - Gr.9
      FEB 03
      Scouts - Gr.2 to Gr.9
      FEB 03
      Orientation Fair - Secondary
      JAN 30
      Red Cross Donation
      JAN 23
      Praying with Parents - Gr.1
      JAN 20
      Medical Instructions - Preschool
      JAN 15
      Registration 2020-2021
      JAN 13
      Note to Parents
      JAN 09
      Workshops for Parents
      JAN 08
      Parents Meeting - Gr. 9
      DEC 16
      Christmas Celebration - Preschool
      DEC 16
      New Committee - Alumni
      DEC 12
      Alumni Executive Committee Candidates
      DEC 11
      Support Lebanese Product
      DEC 11
      Christmas Donation - Gr1 1 to S3
      DEC 10
      Parents Orientation - Preschool
      DEC 09
      Parents Orientation - Intermediate
      DEC 05
      Spiritual Retreat for Parents
      DEC 02
      St. Barbara's Day (new date) - Preschool
      DEC 02
      Parents Meeting - Elementary
      NOV 26
      Alumni Elections
      NOV 25
      Letter to Parents
      NOV 20
      Independence Day
      NOV 19
      St. Barbara's Day - Preschool
      NOV 19
      Parents Meeting - Gr. 1
      NOV 19
      Independence Outfit - Preschool
      NOV 12
      St. Barbara's Day - Elementary
      NOV 11
      Library Project - Gr. 2, 3, 4
      NOV 07
      Message From The School Principal
      OCT 30
      Classes Resume
      OCT 29
      Praying Together
      OCT 26
      Homework During Class Suspension Period
      OCT 16
      Trip to Quannoubine valley - S3
      OCT 16
      SAT Sessions - S2
      OCT 16
      Field Trip - Gr. 8
      OCT 09
      School Time Availability - Intermediate
      OCT 09
      School Time Availability - Elementary
      OCT 09
      School Time Availability - Preschool
      OCT 04
      Reduce, Reuse, recycle
      OCT 04
      Environment Club - Intermediate
      OCT 04
      Calendar 2019-2020
      OCT 04
      Activities 2019-2020
      OCT 03
      School Uniform - Preschool
      OCT 01
      Instructions - Preschool
      JUN 13
      School Entrance 2019-2020
      JAN 18
      School By-Laws 2019 - Arabic
      JAN 18
      School By-Laws 2019 - English
      CONTACT US
      Antonine Sisters School:
      Ghazir, Lebanon
      Tel.: 09/920114 - 5 - 6
      Fax: 09/925017
      E-mail: asghazir@asg.edu.lb
      ASG Club:
      Ghazir, Lebanon
      Tel.: 09/926869
      E-mail: club@asg.edu.lb
      ASG Daycare:
      Ghazir, Lebanon
      Tel.: 09/926057
      E-mail: daycare@asg.edu.lb
      LOCATION
      澳门新葡亰游乐场
      Baidu
      sogou
      新澳门线路1 www7163con 澳门新葡亰平台网址大全 金沙js800000 金博宝188亚洲体育app